STAGE SCHEDULE
Gardner Winter Music Festival (GWMF)
Performances are unpaid and acoustic only (no electric instruments).
(in the Auditorium) ( pdf version here)
Possibly subject to change.
---------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
Time |
Performers |
---------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
Friday |
February 22, 2019 |
7:00 PM | Wesley and Heidi Ridenour |
7:20 PM | The Possum Channel |
7:30 - 9:00PM | Swing Dance in the Cafeteria |
7:40 PM | Sound of the Mountains |
8:00 PM | Lauren’s Mary |
8:20 PM | Clint Harvey Project |
8:40 PM | Vince Farsetta |
9:00 PM | I'm Like...I Mean...Ya Know? |
9:20 PM | Jim Mullins |
9:40 PM | Richard Eddy and Friends |
10:00 PM | Percival Pickers |
7:30 - 9:00 PM | Swing Dance in the Cafeteria |
---------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
Saturday |
February 23, 2019 |
10:00 AM | OLLI Orchestra |
10:20 AM | DAA Strummers |
10:40 AM | Robert Lackey |
11:00 AM | Jim Truman |
11:20 AM | Lackawana Longnecks |
11:40 AM | Mike and Janet Reing with Jeff and Jean Getz |
12:00 PM | Gray Scale |
12:20 PM | Lewis County Senior Squares |
12:40 PM | Mountain William Strings / Looman’s Legacy |
1:00 PM | Back Porch Pickers |
1:20 PM | The Reilly’s |
1:40 PM | Springtime Hill |
2:00 PM | All Fall Down |
2:20 PM | Lone Pine String Band |
2:40 PM | Flatfooting Class |
3:00 PM | Snappin Bug String Band |
3:20 PM | Available |
3:40 PM | Robin’s Hood and the Merry Men |
4:00 PM | Music from the Hill |
4:20 PM | Heritage Award Presentation/Donation Presentation |
4:40 PM | Lieselotte Heil |
5:00 PM | Kennedy Barn String Band |
5:20 PM | Emerald Hills |
5:40 PM | Kanawha Tradition |
6:00 PM | Senior Moments |
6:20 PM | Trillium Minus Two |
6:40 PM | Annabel Dacks and Friends |
7:00 PM | Bill Locke |
7:20 PM | Mon County Misfits |
7:40 PM | Tom O’Donnell |
8:00 - 10:00 PM | Square Dance in the cafeteria ‐ Taylor Runner, caller |
8:00 PM | Josh Wanstreet and Phil Jones |
8:20 PM | Old Time Wasters |
8:40 PM | Chinese Breakdown |
9:00 PM | Bill Schilling |
9:20 PM | Terra Bluegrass Jam |
9:40 PM | Atomic Grill Celtic Session |
10:00 PM | Chris Haddox and Friends |
8:00 - 10:00 PM | Square Dance in the cafeteria ‐ Taylor Runner, caller |
---------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------- |
8-10 pm on Saturday: Square Dance (in the cafeteria), Taylor Runner, caller
Thanks to all who perform on stage, teach workshops, and call dances! Performances are voluntary; we appreciate you all!!
Acoustic instruments only